Subliminal Chaos
Every Silver Lining Has a Dark Cloud Covering It

Work time funnies ! :)

Hahaha, this is a little something that happened at work that I thought I would share here.

Well, the other day I was at work, busy working (NOT!) and I see this man walking into my room. He was busy on the phone and I thought he would have come to see someone. You have to walk past my table to get to two other rooms. Anyways, he’s walking and, well walking and he doesn’t walk past my table but walks right into the LOO !! Ohhh I found it super funny and at that point of time there wasn’t anyone else around to see this. If your wondering, every room has its own bathroom and he wasn’t from this floor or maybe even this department. I hadn’t seen him around.

Anyways getting back toHe was in there for quiteeeeee some time! probably comtemplating how he would walk out with a straight face. And that he did, haha, and did a pretty good job of it until he got to the door heading outside my room and he gave a biggg sigh of relief!! Haha, that’s when I lost it! I couldn’t help but let out a little giggle.

Thank god for little incidents like this! :)

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Work time funnies ! :)”

  1. Hmmm… Maybe he wanted to use the loo? :D

  2. heheh, it was funny!! especially since i didn’t expect him to do that :P its not every day that someone barges into your room and walks right into the loo ya know :D

    btw, Welcome to my Blog :)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: